Our network

Friday Night's Prep Football Scores | News

Title (Max 100 Characters)

Friday Night's Prep Football Scores
News

Friday's Scores

By The Associated Press

PREP FOOTBALL

Abbeville, S.C. 24, Lincoln County 21

Allatoona 24, Kennesaw Mountain 22

Alpharetta 42, North Cobb 19

Americus Sumter 28, Liberty County 7

Apalachee 35, Habersham Central 7

Appling County 18, Dodge County 17

Aquinas 35, Landmark Christian 17

Armuchee 28, Trion 16

Athens Academy 34, Southwest Atlanta Christian 14

Bainbridge 14, Early County 7

Baldwin 14, Burke County 8

Banks County 40, Social Circle 14

Bethesda Day 41, Bible Baptist 8

Bleckley County 27, Lamar County 19

Blessed Trinity 44, Benedictine Military 0

Bremen 27, Howard 0

Brookstone 42, Macon County 9

Buford 40, Gainesville 19

Butler 42, Westside-Augusta 0

Calhoun 27, Dalton 14

Callaway 29, Troup County 0

Camden County 65, Savannah 14

Carrollton 43, Oxford, Ala. 21

Cartersville 14, Pepperell 10

Carver-Columbus 63, Spencer 0

Cass 42, Woodland Cartersville 12

Catoosa Heritage 27, North Murray 7

Centennial 36, Campbell 0

Central Fellowship 15, Randolph Southern 14

Central Gwinnett 24, Mountain View 17

Charlton County 41, Brantley County 26

Clarke Central 27, Cedar Shoals 12

Collins Hill 13, Roswell 9

Creekview 17, Sequoyah 13

Crisp County 28, Turner County 0

Dacula 34, Mill Creek 31

Dade County 48, Gordon Lee 0

Darlington 57, Sonoraville 20

Decatur 25, North Springs 12

Deerfield-Windsor 28, Sherwood Christian 6

Dooly County 8, Greenville 0

Druid Hills 33, Avondale 0

Duluth 21, Archer 17

East Coweta 31, Chapel Hill 21

Eastside 16, Alcovy 6

Edmund Burke 7, Briarwood 0

Etowah 56, Berkmar 21

Evans 9, Richmond Academy 5

Flowery Branch 21, Madison County 0

George Walton 41, Pinecrest 7

Georgia Military School 14, Strong Rock Christian 0

Glynn Academy 23, Bradwell Institute 6

Gordon Central 45, Model 20

Greater Atlanta Christian 42, Columbia 7

Greene County 20, Hephzibah 12

Griffin 40, Spalding 0

Griffin Christian 25, Flint River 13

Handley, Ala. 42, Heard County 17

Hawkinsville 28, Talbotton Central 0

Hayesville, N.C. 19, Rabun County 15

Hebron Christian Academy 25, Prince Avenue Christian 13

Hillgrove 23, Sprayberry 14

Holy Innocents' 7, Riverwood 0

Houston County 10, Perry 9

Jefferson 17, Commerce 14

Johnson-Savannah 25, Richmond Hill 22

LaFayette 22, Chattooga 20

Lakeside-DeKalb 35, Miller Grove 21

Lakeside-Evans 36, Glenn Hills 7

Lakeview Academy 29, Fellowship Christian School 0

Lambert 14, Northwest Whitfield 0

Lanier County 40, Calhoun County 14

Lithia Springs 15, Haralson County 0

Long County 20, Bryan County 7

Lovejoy 27, Mundy's Mill 0

Lowndes 47, Pebblebrook 7

Luella 26, Jones County 8

Lumpkin County 35, Riverside Military Academy 0

Manchester 13, Columbus 10

Marietta 17, South Cobb 13

Marion County 27, Chattahoochee County 8

Mary Persons 27, Jackson 24

Milton 41, Cherokee 19

Mitchell County 26, Westover 14

Monroe 32, Terrell County 12

Monroe Area 55, Jasper County 7

Mount de Sales 34, Brentwood 14

Newnan 27, LaGrange 13

North Clayton 28, Riverdale 0

North Cobb Christian 26, Carroll Mount Zion 8

North Oconee 42, Arabia Mountain 7

North Paulding 50, Paulding County 7

Northside-Columbus 10, Jordan 7

Northside-Warner Robins 38, Union Grove 0

Osborne 18, Hughes 13

Our Lady of Mercy 32, Temple 26

Peach County 20, Warner Robins 0

Pickens 27, Dawson County 14

Piedmont 40, Nathanael Greene 14

Pike County 10, McIntosh 6

Pope 21, Wheeler 6

Ridgeland 30, Adairsville 19

Ringgold 44, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 21

Rockdale County 6, Winder-Barrow 3

Rockmart 14, Cedartown 0

Rome 10, Johns Creek 0

Sandy Creek 20, Whitewater 14

Schley County 35, Pacelli Catholic 16

South Atlanta 13, North Atlanta 6

Southeast Bulloch 37, Portal 12

Southeast Whitfield 35, Murray County 6

Southland 27, Brookwood School 20

Southwest Macon 18, Berrien 0

Starr's Mill 41, Coosa 0

Statesboro 21, Brunswick 12

Stephenson 21, Parkview 14

Stratford 31, Windsor 12

Strom Thurmond, S.C. 20, Laney 7

Swainsboro 15, Emanuel County Institute 14

Therrell 28, Clarkston 6

Thomas County Central 20, Thomasville 17

Thomson 35, Washington-Wilkes 0

Tift County 34, Locust Grove 7

Towers 30, Central-Macon 21

Tucker 50, Southwest DeKalb 19

Union County 40, Towns County 7

Valdosta 35, Brooks County 0

Valwood 25, Tiftarea 21

Villa Rica 31, Central-Carrollton 7

Ware County 31, Coffee 12

Washington 33, Westlake 26

West Forsyth 13, Harrison 0

West Hall 18, East Hall 6

West Laurens 42, East Laurens 7

Westminster 20, St. Pius X 12

Westside-Macon 20, Stone Mountain 9

White County 21, East Jackson 14

Wilcox County 34, Miller County 13

Windsor Forest 20, Wayne County 19

Woodland, Ala. 48, Bowdon 34

Woodstock 7, North Forsyth 0

Worth County 32, Fitzgerald 26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

News

Canton Businesses